Skin Benefits of Niacinamide (Vitamin B3)

Niacinamide is also known as Vitamin B3, Niacin or Nicotinamide. When it comes to food and supplements, it is referred as Vitamin B3 and Niacin. In skincare product, we refer it as Niacinamide or Nicotinamide.
Niacinamide is one of the most stable active ingredients with PH-Level close to neutral and it is suitable for all skin type as a non-acidic and non-irritating agent.
 
Niacinamide is a water-soluble vitamin and it is compatible with the natural substances in your skin. Niacimamide is widely used in facial sheet masks, water based serum and moisturiser.
It visibly improves appearance of enlarged pores, redness, age spot, hyper-pigmentation and helps to renew and protect the surface of the skin against moisture loss and dehydration. In addition, It boost collagen production in the dermis.

Leave a comment

All comments are moderated before being published