Hyaluronic Acid is not an acid added substance like the name shown. It is widely uses as an active ingredient in cosmetic industry, a molecule that occurs naturally in your skin, binds to water to plump up your skin and give it that dewy, rejuvenate effect.
Hyaluronic Acid can attract up to over 1,000 times its weight in water within the cells of skin. There is an inject-able version for it, people get an injection to boost their skin condition mainly provides volume and rejuvenate their skin.
Hyaluronic Acid Benefits
- Skin Hydration
- Production of Collagen
- Fight Free Radicals
- Maintain Skin Elasticity
- Anti Inflammatory Properties That Help with Wound Healing
Leave a comment